duminică, 12 februarie 2012

Lioubov Sokolova - volleyball

Lioubov Sokolova Kılıç , also known as Lioubov Chachkova) (born December 4, 1977) is a Russian volleyball player who plays for Fenerbahçe Acıbadem from Turkey. Her maiden name is Lioubov Sokolova. She is also known as Lioubov Kılıç. She was a member of the national team that won the gold medals at 2006 Volleyball World Championship in Japan and the silver medals at the 2000 Summer Olympics in Sydney, the 2004 Summer Olympics in Athens. She is married to Turkish former volleyball player Aytaç Kılıç when she was playing for Eczacıbaşı Istanbul and she has a son called Daniel Chachkov (from her ex-husband). She equally has Turkish citizenship.

Kilic has numerous individual awards in all categories. She is often referred to as the best all-round player in the world. In 2006 she was honored "Best player of Europe".

She won the 2006-07 CEV Top Teams Cup with the spanish team Grupo 2002 Murcia, and was awarded "Most Valuable Player" and "Best Server".

Clubs
* Russia CSKA Moscow (1992-1995)
* Russia Rossy Moscow (1995-1996)
* Croatia Mladost Zagabria (1997-1998)
* Japan Hitachi (1998-1999)
* Russia Uralotchka NTMK Ekaterinburg (1999-2000)
* Turkey Eczacıbaşı Zentiva (2000-2001)
* Italy Radio 105 Foppapedretti Bergamo (2002-2005)
* Italy Monte Schiavo Banca Marche Jesi (2005-2006)
* Spain Grupo 2002 Murcia (2006-2007)
* Russia Zarechie Odintsovo (2007-2009)
* Italy Monte Schiavo Banca Marche Jesi (2009-2010)
* Turkey Fenerbahçe Acıbadem (2010-2012)

Personal information
Full name : Lioubov Sokolova Kılıç
Nickname : Louba
Nationality : Russia
Born : April 12, 1977 (1977-04-12)
Moscow
Hometown : Moscow
Height : 1.93 m (6 ft 4 in)
Weight : 73 kg (160 lb)
Spike : 315 cm (124 in)
Block : 307 cm (121 in)

Niciun comentariu:

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...