vineri, 2 martie 2012

Yaxeni Oriquen - professional female bodybuilding

Yaxeni Oriquen (born September 3, 1966) is a professional female bodybuilding champion from Venezuela.she has muscles bigger than the Middleweight males bodybuilders.

Yaxeni was born the youngest of nine children (four brothers and four sisters). Yaxeni won four amateur contests in 1993, earning her pro card in the process. She then moved to the United States. Her most noteworthy achievement as a professional has been winning the Ms. Olympia title in 2005. She has also won four Ms. International titles, in 2002, 2003, 2005, and 2008. At a height of 5 ft 7 in, her contest weight is typically around 160 lb, though she weighs around 185 lb during the off-season. She now lives in Miami Beach, Florida with her husband and son, and works as a personal trainer at Crunch in South Beach.

Since winning her pro card in 1993, Venezuela's Yaxeni Oriquen has trained with a view to capturing female bodybuilding's biggest prize - the Ms. Olympia. After 12 long years she finally won this title (in 2005), an experience she would like to repeat this year. Many are calling her the largest, most symmetrical female bodybuilder of all time and as her recent performances suggest, she has every chance of continuing her winning streak.

Contest history
* 1993 Venezuelan Nationals - 1st
* 1993 Ibero American - 1st
* 1993 Southern American - 1st
* 1993 Central American Championships - 1st
* 1994 Jan Tana Classic - 10th
* 1994 IFBB Grand Prix Prague - 6th
* 1995 Jan Tana Classic - 9th
* 1995 IFBB Grand Prix Prague - 5th
* 1996 Jan Tana Classic - 12th
* 1996 IFBB Grand Prix Prague - 6th
* 1996 IFBB Grand Prix Slovakia - 6th
* 1997 Jan Tana Classic - 6th
* 1998 Ms. International - 11th
* 1998 Jan Tana Classic - 4th
* 1998 IFBB Ms. Olympia - 10th
* 1999 Ms. International - 18th
* 1999 Jan Tana Classic - 2nd
* 1999 Women's Pro Extravaganza - 3rd
* 1999 Pro World Championship - 6th
* 1999 IFBB Ms. Olympia - 10th
* 2000 Ms. International - 6th (HW)
* 2000 Jan Tana Classic - 5th (HW)
* 2000 IFBB Ms. Olympia - 4th (HW)
* 2001 Ms. International - 4th (HW)
* 2001 Jan Tana Classic - 2nd (HW)
* 2001 IFBB Ms. Olympia - 3rd (HW)
* 2002 Ms. International - 1st (HW and Overall)
* 2002 GNC Show of Strength - 1st (HW and Overall)
* 2002 IFBB Ms. Olympia - 4th (HW)
* 2003 Ms. International - 1st (HW and Overall)
* 2003 IFBB Ms. Olympia - 3rd (HW)
* 2004 Ms. International - 2nd (HW)
* 2004 GNC Show of Strength - 1st (HW and Overall)
* 2004 IFBB Night of Champions - 1st (HW)
* 2004 IFBB Ms. Olympia - 3rd (HW)
* 2005 Ms. International - 1st (HW and Overall)
* 2005 IFBB Ms. Olympia - 1st
* 2006 Ms. International - 3rd
* 2006 IFBB Ms. Olympia - 7th
* 2007 Ms. International - 2nd
* 2007 IFBB Ms. Olympia - 3rd
* 2008 Ms. International - 1st
* 2008 IFBB Ms. Olympia - 3rd

Statistics:
Nickname : The Yaxeneger
Birth : September 3, 1966 (1966-09-03)
Venezuela
Height : 5' 7"
Weight :(In Season): 160-170 lb
(Off-Season):185-190 lb
Hair: brown
Biceps: 17.5 inches
Quads: 28 inches
Professional Career
Pro-debut : Central American Championships, 1993
Best win : IFBB Ms. Olympia Champion, 2005
Active : Since 1993

Niciun comentariu:

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...