duminică, 1 aprilie 2012

Paula Creamer United States Female Golf Player


Full name: Paula Creamer
Nickname: The Pink Panther
Born :August 5, 1986 (age 25)
Mountain View, California
Height: 5 ft 9 in (1.75 m)[1]
Nationality: United States
Residence: Windermere, Florida

On May 22, 2005, Creamer won the Sybase Classic tournament in New Rochelle, New York at 18 years 9 months and 17 days. This made her the second-youngest first time winner of an LPGA tournament after Marlene Bauer-Hagge, whose first victory was in 1952.[citation needed]
On July 23, she added a win in the Evian Masters tournament in France, a tournament co-sanctioned with the Ladies European Tour, and recognized as a major by the Ladies European Tour and became the youngest and quickest player to reach $1 million in LPGA career earnings.[citation needed] In August 2005 she won the NEC Open on the Japan LPGA tour.

 Paula Creamer
 Paula Creamer
 Paula Creamer
 Paula Creamer
 Paula Creamer
 Paula Creamer
 Paula Creamer
Paula Creamer

Niciun comentariu:

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...